GCSE Results

All
All93.60465116286.007751937980.3875968992250
Biology93.1372549025.882352941180.9803921568630
Chemistry94.11764705885.8823529411800
Chinese100000
English92.15686274517.843137254900
English Literature96.07843137252.941176470590.9803921568630
French98.57142857141.4285714285700
Geography93.54838709686.4516129032300
German100000
Greek (Classical)901000
History87.91208791219.890109890112.19780219780
Italian91.30434782618.6956521739100
Latin97.91666666672.0833333333300
Mathematics90.19607843149.8039215686300
Physics94.11764705885.8823529411800
Religious Education82.608695652217.391304347800
Russian85.714285714314.285714285700
Spanish100000
All90.18348623858.899082568810.9174311926610
Biology88.78504672911.21495327100
Chemistry86.792452830213.207547169800
Chinese100000
English83.177570093514.9532710281.86915887850
English Literature97.19626168222.8037383177600
French100000
Geography73.770491803322.95081967213.278688524590
German95.34883720932.325581395352.325581395350
Greek (Classical)92.30769230777.6923076923100
History88.235294117610.78431372550.9803921568630
Italian100000
Latin91.17647058827.352941176471.470588235290
Mathematics93.45794392526.5420560747700
Physics87.850467289710.28037383181.86915887850
Religious Education84.615384615415.384615384600
Russian100000
Spanish96040
All94.46036294174.871060171920.6685768863420
Biology91.34615384628.6538461538500
Chemistry99.03846153850.96153846153800
Drama64.705882352929.41176470595.882352941180
English98.07692307691.9230769230800
English Literature92.23300970876.796116504850.9708737864080
French100000
Geography96.10389610393.896103896100
German87.804878048812.195121951200
Greek (Classical)100000
History91.66666666678.3333333333300
Italian100000
Latin95.08196721311.63934426233.278688524590
Mathematics93.26923076924.807692307691.923076923080
Physics98.07692307691.9230769230800
Religious Education82.352941176511.76470588245.882352941180
Russian100000
Spanish96400
All91.14877589458.286252354050.5649717514120
Biology94.11764705885.8823529411800
Chemistry98.07692307691.9230769230800
Chinese90.32258064529.6774193548400
Drama61.111111111133.33333333335.555555555560
English93.1372549026.8627450980400
English Literature100000
French91.37931034486.896551724141.724137931030
Geography98.48484848481.5151515151500
German61.904761904835.71428571432.380952380950
Greek (Classical)100000
History90.21739130438.695652173911.086956521740
Italian100000
Latin94.54545454555.4545454545500
Mathematics86.274509803912.74509803920.9803921568630
Physics97.05882352942.9411764705900
Religious Education52.941176470644.11764705882.941176470590
Russian100000
Spanish90.47619047629.5238095238100