Staff

Deputy Head, Director of Pastoral Care

Deputy Head, Director of Music and Director of Partnerships

Visiting Music Teachers

Charlotte Ansbergs LRAM, DipRAM - Violin
Edward Barry DipMus LTCL - Violin
Emily Bates BA (Exon), MSTAT (West Sussex Centre for the Alexander Technique) - Alexander Technique
Lisa Beckley MA (Oxon) - Singing
Anna Boucher BA (Dunelm) - Singing
Emma Brain-Gabbott BA (Cantab) - Singing
Alexia Cammish MA (Cantab), MA (GSMD), LGSMDT - Horn
Jane Clark-Maxwell BMus (Lond), AKC, LTCL - Singing
Jane Fisher LTCL - Flute
John Flinders BA (York), LGSM - Piano
Carolyn Foulkes ARAM, Dip Adv Studies - Opera
Caterina Grewe BMus, MMus (RCM) - Piano
Juliet Hughes-Rees PGDip (RCM), B Mus Hons (RCM) - Violin
Gill Hopkin GRNCM, ARNCM, PGCE - Violin
John Langley BA (Colchester Institute) - Theory
Mornington Lockett BA (Dartington) - Saxophone
Naadia Manington BMus, LGSM - Jazz piano and piano
Bridget Mermikides LRAM - Guitar
Alexander Mobbs BMus (RCM) - Electric/acoustic guitar, double bass
Amanda Morrison BA, Certificates of Post Graduate Study (RCS) - Singing
Helen Neilson BSc (Leeds), PG Dip Adv (RCM), MMus (Trinity) - Cello
Anthony Pike, RCM, ARCM (performance), BA (Oxon) - Clarinet
Mark Rose BMus (Lond), MMus (Lond) - Guitar
Neil Roxburgh Dip RCM, ARCM, ARCT - Piano
Julie Ryan ARCM - Trumpet
Rachel Shannon MA (Cantab), RAM - Singing
Nicholas Shaw BA (Oxon), Diploma (RCO), MMus (Lond) - Organ
Janet Shell B.Ed (Lancaster), AGSM
Erica Simpson ARAM, ARCM - Cello
James Sleigh ARCM, Hon ARAM - Viola
Maxwell Spiers B. Mus Hons (RCM)
Ivo Stankov PGDip (RAM) - Violin
Louise Strickland BMus, MMus, LGSM - Recorder, clarinet
Sarah Stroh BMus, Dip (Dist) RAM, LRAM - Singing
Shelagh Sutherland ARAM, LRAM, STAT - Piano, Alexander technique
Frith Trezevant ARCM, LTCL - Singing
Sarah Thurlow MMus, Dip RCM - Clarinet
Emma Tingey LWCMD, ACC, PGDip (Trinity) - Oboe
Seaming To BMus RNCM - Singing
Judith Treggor BMus (Connecticut) - Flute
Joanne Turner Dip RCM, ARCM - Bassoon, flute
Charlotte van Passen - Educational Qualification, Maser of Trombone (CRLg) - Trombone
Hayley Wild BAm PGDip (RAM) - Harp
Enloc Wu ARCM, LRSM - Piano
Masumi Yamamoto MMus (QCGU Brisbane) PGDip (RAM), PGDip (TCM), LRAM, PhD (York) - Harpsichord, piano
Fiona York AGSM - Piano

Visiting LAMDA Teachers

Yasmeen Arden BA (East 15)
Thomas Fowler BA (Nott), MPhil (Oxon)
David Jackson BA (Middx)
Alexandra Maher BA (KCL)
Katie Merritt BA (Middx), MFA (Essex)
Victoria Watkins BA (Lanc), PGCE (R'dg)