Staff

Deputy Head (Director of Pastoral Care)

English

History and Politics

Information Technology

Modern Languages

Music

Visiting Music Teachers

Charlotte Ansbergs LRAM, DipRAM violin
Edward Barry DipMus LTCL violin
Emily Bates BA, MSTAT Alexander technique
Lisa Beckley MA (Oxon) singing
Anna Boucher BA (Dunelm) singing
Emma Brain-Gabbott BA (Cantab) singing
Andrew Brownell DMusA (Guildhall) FRCO, piano
Alexia Cammish MA (Cantab), MA (GSMD), LGSMDT horn
Jane Clark-Maxwell BMus (London), AKC, LTCL singing
Adam Cooke MusB (Manchester), MMus (GSMD) brass
Jane Fisher LTCL, PGCE flute
John Flinders BA (York) LGSM piano
Carolyn Foulkes ARAM, Dip Adv Studies (opera)
Caterina Grewe BMus, MMus (Royal College of Music) piano
Gill Hopkin GRNCM, ARNCM, PGCE violin
John Langley BA theory
Mornington Lockett BA (Dartington) saxophone
Naadia Manington BMus, LGSM jazz piano, piano
Hannah Marcinowicz saxophone, clarinet
Bridget Mermikides LRAM guitar
Alexander Mobbs BMus (Hons) RCM electric/acoustic guitar, double bass
Amanda Morrison BA singing
Helen Neilson BSc (Hons), PG Dip Adv (RCM), MMus cello
Jessica O'Leary BMus, Dip CSM, LTCL, LRAM violin, viola
Daniel Roberts violin
Mark Rose BMus (London), MMus (London) guitar
Neil Roxburgh Dip RCM (Performance and Teaching) ARCM (post graduate) ARCT (performance) piano
Julie Ryan ARCM trumpet
Rachel Shannon MA (Cantab), RAM singing
Nicholas Shaw BA (Oxon), Diploma (RCO), MMus (London) organ
Janet Shell B.Ed (Lancaster), AGSM
Erica Simpson ARAM, ARCM cello
James Sleigh ARCM, Hon ARAM viola
Louise Strickland BMus, MMus, LGSM recorder, clarinet
Sarah Stroh BMus, Dip (Dist) RAM, LRAM singing
Shelagh Sutherland ARAM, LRAM, STAT piano, Alexander technique
Frith Trezevant ARCM singing, LTCL music education & speech and drama
Sarah Thurlow MMus, Dip RCM clarinet
Emma Tingey LWCMD, ACC, PG Dip Trinity oboe
Seaming To BMus RNCM singing
Judith Treggor BMus (Connecticut) flute
Joanne Turner Dip RCM, ARCM bassoon, flute
Hayley Wild harp
Enloc Wu ARCM, LRSM piano
Masumi Yamamoto MMus (QCGU Brisbane) PGDip (RAM), PGDip (TCM), LRAM harpsichord, piano
Fiona York AGSM piano

Visiting LAMDA Teachers

Yasmeen Arden
Kezia Cole
Amy Gwilliam
David Jackson
Katie Merrit
James Russell